Staff Directory

College Executive

Principal

Mrs Trazel Scott

Assistant Principal - Wellbeing and Mission

Mr Mark Chifley

Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Sharon Hibbert

Director of Students

Mr Luke Miller (Acting)

Director of Studies

Mr Andrew Fouracre

Business Manager

Mr Gary Harton

Religious Education Leader

Miss Caroline Devlin

Administration / Support Staff

Principal PA / Registrar

Mrs Jennifer Holloway

Projects Officer

Mr Brett Cowan

ICT Manager

Mr Andrew Robinson

ICT Assistant

Mr Simon Maher

Administration/Marketing Officer

Mrs Fiona Tanner

Learning Centre Assistant

Mrs Raelene Smith 

Lab Technician / VET Administration

Mrs Donna Watson

Classroom Support Assistant (Food Tech /Hosp)

Mrs Mary Johnson

Grounds/General Assistant

Mr Robert Ashton

Aboriginal Education Officer

Ms Christine Hamilton

Learning Support Teacher

Miss Zoe Lynch

Classroom Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Livolsi

Classroom Support Assistant

Ms Emma Wark

Classroom Support Assistant

Mrs Mechelle Sheean

Classroom Support Assistant

Mr Dale Prindable

Family Support Officer

Mrs Denyse Buttriss

Wellbeing Team

Assistant Principal - Mission and Wellbeing

Mr Mark Chifley

Director of Students

Mr Luke Miller (Acting)

Gallagher House Leader

Mrs Janice Dunk/ Mr Gareth Logan

McAuley House Leader

Miss Bernadette Arnell

Nagle House Leader

Mrs Emily Nowlan

Rice House Leader

Ms Marie-Louise Payne

Teaching and Learning Team

Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Sharon Hibbert

Director of Studies

Mr Andrew Fouracre

Religious Education Leader

Miss Caroline Devlin

English Leader

Ms Patricia Stadtmiller

Mathematics Leader

Ms Camille Carberry

Science Leader

Ms Rayleigh Keith

HSIE Leader

Ms Megan Jasprizza

PDHPE Leader

Mrs Brooke McCann / Mrs Janice Dunk

TAS/VET Leader

Mr Mark Schmidt

Creative and Performing Arts Leader

Mrs Marianne McLachlan

Diverse Learning Needs Leader

Mrs Tracey Cullen

Coordinators and Facilitators

Sports Coordinator

Mr Brendan Croese

Liturgy Coordinator

Miss Caroline Devlin

Facilitator of Pedagogy - Numeracy

Mr Peter Smith

Facilitator of Pedagogy - Literacy

Mrs Donna Tyrrell

Careers Advisor

Mrs Leanne Parkman

Teaching Staff

Mr Andrew Bigwood

Ms Camille Carberry

Mr Brendan Croese

Mrs Michelle Cronin

Mr Robert Cullen

Mrs Suzanne Duff

Miss Bonnie Chen

Mr Damien Foley

Ms Leonie Green

Miss Jennifer Hayes

Ms Megan Jasprizza

Ms Rayleigh Keith

Mr Paul McAllister

Mrs Brooke McCann

Mrs Jorja McGrath (Mat Leave)

Mrs Jessica McInerney (Mat Leave)

Mrs Marianne McLachlan

Mr Phil Mitchell

Mrs Emily Nowlan

Mrs Leanne Parkman

Ms Marie-Louise Payne

Mr Owen Pippard

Miss Alice Riley

Mrs Catherine Riordan

Mr Conor Quinn

Mrs Maryann Schiller

Mr Mark Schmidt

Mr Gerard Simms

Mr Peter Smith

Ms Patricia Stadtmiller

Mrs Donna Tyrrell

Miss Meghan Worner